
residential
Rahul Aston
Also known as Rahul Aston Hinjawadi
by RAHUL CONSTRUCTION CO.
Properties Listed in
Rahul Aston
Sujata Mastani, Hinjawadi, Pune, Maharashtra
RAHUL CONSTRUCTION CO.
Developer
Project Overview
- Possession
- January 2025
- Launch Date
- January 1977
About the Project
Rahul Aston has been designed from ground up to provide a premium living experience. From the location in Hinjawadi to the unique amenities, Rahul Aston does not compromise on any aspect, offering a holistically balanced way of life.
Amenities
Rahul Aston Floor Plans & Layout
21 Properties Available for Sale & Rent in Rahul Aston
View all Inventory
2 BHK Flat for Rent in Hinjewadi Phase 1
residential
A 2 BHK unfurnished flat is available for rent in Rahul Aston, located in Hinjewadi Phase 1, Pune, Maharashtra. The property is situated on a higher floor and comes equipped with basic fittings like lights, fans, and a geyser. It is specifically available for working professionals. The monthly rent for this flat is ₹30,000, with a security deposit of ₹60,000. Interested individuals are encouraged to inquire quickly due to limited availability.

2 BHK Flat for Rent in HINJEWADI PHASE 1
residential
This advertisement is for fully furnished rooms available for both male and female occupancy at Rahul Aston in Hinjewadi Phase 1. The options include single occupancy starting from ₹16,000 per month. Both 2BHK and 3BHK configurations are available for prospective residents. The property is conveniently located near D-Mart and Xion Mall, offering easy access to essential amenities and recreational facilities. These accommodations provide a comfortable living environment for individuals seeking a ready-to-move-in residential space in a well-connected and desirable area.

2 BHK Flat for Rent in Hinjewadi Phase 1
residential
A non-master room is available for female single occupancy in a semi-furnished 2BHK flat. The property is situated on the 3rd floor of Rahul Aston, located in Hinjewadi Phase 1. The monthly rent for this room is ₹16,000. This offering provides a comfortable living space for a single female looking for accommodation in the area.

3 BHK Flat for Rent in Hinjewadi Phase 1
residential
A spacious 3BHK semi-furnished apartment is available for immediate rent in Rahul Aston, Hinjewadi Phase 1, conveniently located beside Dmart. The apartment is suitable for families or bachelors and includes a kitchen trolley, basic fittings like lights, fans, wardrobes, a modular kitchen, and a geyser. The community offers world-class amenities such as a swimming pool, a state-of-the-art gym, a cricket court, a clubhouse, and ample parking, ensuring a vibrant and secure living environment. The monthly rent is ₹41,000 and is negotiable. This property offers excellent connectivity to IT parks, offices, malls, and public transport.
Locality & Connectivity
education
3 nearby
EuroKids Preschool
1.7 km
Mercedez-Benz International School
3 km
Blue-Ridge Public School
4.1 km
leisure
3 nearby
Xion Mall
89 m
DMart Hinjawadi
110 m
Brand Factory
120 m
offices
3 nearby
Tata Technologies
2.9 km
Cognizant Technology Solutions
3 km
Wipro Technologies
5.2 km
transit
1 nearby
Metro Station (Proposed)
500 m
utility
3 nearby
Life Point Hospital
2.2 km
Ruby Hall Clinic
3.5 km
Hinjawadi Hospital
3.5 km
Top Agents for Rahul Aston
No top agents listed yet for this project.
Be the first one to get featured as a top agent.
About the Developer
RAHUL CONSTRUCTION CO.
Developer / Promoter
Project Overview
- Possession
- January 2025
- Launch Date
- January 1977
Verified Deals. Expert Brokers. Zero Guesswork.
AI-powered matching meets India's most trusted broker network. Buy or sell property with complete confidence.
Buy or Sell with Confidence
Instant Match, Faster Deals
India's Largest Verified Network
Your Dream Property
Starts Here
Fill out the form and let PropHunt.ai match you with the perfect commercial or residential space in Rahul Aston
- Verified Properties Only
- Direct Builder Connection
- Free Site Visit Assistance
- Best Price Guarantee
Discover nearby projects around Rahul Aston

Hazel View
by Shiv Associates
residential
Developed by Shiv Associates. Spread across 43560 acre(s). Has 68 units offering from 2bhks of 887 sqft to 2bhks of 1060 sqft to 2bhks of 0 sqft to 2bhks of 0 sqft to 2bhks of 0 sqft to 2bhks of 0 sqft to 2bhks of 0 sqft to 2bhks of 887 sqft to 2bhks of 1060 sqft to 2bhks of 0 sqft to 2bhks of 0 sqft to 2bhks of 0 sqft to 2bhks of 0 sqft to 2bhks of 0 sqft.
Properties for Sale
Properties for Rent
More about this Location
Where is Hinjawadi located and what is its primary significance?
Hinjawadi is a prominent locality in Pune, Maharashtra, primarily known as the city's major IT hub. It houses the Rajiv Gandhi Infotech Park, attracting numerous IT professionals and making it a significant employment and residential destination. Its strategic location contributes to its popularity.
What kind of residential properties are available in Hinjawadi?
Hinjawadi offers a diverse range of residential properties, including apartments, plotted developments, and studio flats. Popular projects like Godrej 24, Godrej Woodsville, and Orion 15-16-17 by PARANJAPE offer 1, 2, and 3 BHK options, catering to various budgets and preferences for sale and rent.
How is the connectivity and transportation in Hinjawadi?
Hinjawadi boasts good connectivity to other parts of Pune via well-maintained roads. Key areas like Shivaji Chowk and Hinjawadi Chowk are central points. Public transport options are available, and its proximity to the Mumbai-Pune Expressway further enhances its accessibility for commuters.
What educational institutions and healthcare facilities are present in Hinjawadi?
The locality is home to reputable educational institutions such as the International Institute of Information Technology (I²IT), Symbiosis Centre for Management and Human Resource Development (SCMHRD), Mercedes-Benz International School, and Vibgyor High School. For healthcare, Ruby Hall Clinic Pune is a notable facility nearby.
What are the major shopping and entertainment options in Hinjawadi?
Residents can enjoy shopping and entertainment at Xion Mall Hinjewadi, which offers a variety of retail stores, food courts, and multiplexes. Other recreational spots include Butterfly Trampoline Park and various cafes and restaurants like The Moon The Melody, providing ample leisure activities.
Are there any new or upcoming residential projects in Hinjawadi?
Yes, Hinjawadi continues to see new developments. Projects like Godrej Woodsville and The Gale at Godrej Park World by Godrej Properties offer modern amenities and various configurations with possession dates extending to 2026 and 2029. Santoshi Village Phase 1 also provides plotted developments.
What makes Hinjawadi an attractive place for IT professionals?
Hinjawadi is highly attractive for IT professionals due to the presence of the Rajiv Gandhi Infotech Park, which hosts major companies like Cognizant. The availability of diverse housing options, educational institutions, and lifestyle amenities within close proximity makes it a convenient and desirable place to live and work.
What are some prominent completed projects in Hinjawadi?
Several completed projects offer immediate possession in Hinjawadi. Examples include Godrej 24 (possession Sept 2022) by Godrej Properties, Santoshi Village Phase 1 (possession Feb 2020) by Santoshi Developers, The Legend by Shree Sankalp Associates (possession Apr 2021), and Menlo Hashtag Studios by Menlo Realty.
Explore Projects in Popular Locations near Rahul Aston
Education
International Institute Of Information Technology I²it0.9 km
Mercedes Benz International School1.1 km
Symbiosis Centre For Management And Human Resource Development Scmhrd1.2 km
Symbiosis Institute Of Information Technology Siit1.2 km
Blue Ridge Public School1.4 km
Symbiosis Institute Of International Business Siib1.4 km
Vibgyor High School Hinjewadi1.7 km
Business
Cognizant Office Ph 1 Hinjawadi1.3 km
Embassy Techzone Hinjawadi3.2 km
Hinjawadi Rajiv Gandhi Infotech Park3.6 km
Amar Business Park3.6 km
Panchshil Business Park Balewadi3.9 km
Teerth Technospace Baner3.9 km
Sleepwell Office Baner Pune4.7 km
Hospital
Ruby Hall Clinic Pune1.0 km
Lifepoint Multispeciality Hospital1.5 km
Surya Mother And Child Care Hospital1.6 km
Dialysis Pune2.6 km
Pimpri Mahanagar Palika Khivansara Patil Hospital3.2 km
Manipal Hospital Baner3.9 km
Embrio Ivf Centre Baner4.1 km
Transit
Shivaji Chowk Hinjawadi Chowk0.4 km
Hinjewadi Bus Stand1.5 km
Bhujbal Chowk Metro Station Wakad1.5 km
Wakad Bus Stand1.9 km
Shinde Nagar Mharunji Hinjawadi2.3 km
Dange Chowk3.5 km
Metro Station Balewadi Pune3.6 km
Lifestyle
Xion Mall Hinjewadi0.2 km
Shreenath Icon Hinjawadi0.5 km
The Royal Fitness Club Hinjawadi0.5 km
Jambhulkar Complex Hinjawadi0.6 km
Art Of Living Yoga Class And Meditation Center Hinjawadi0.8 km
Lemon Tree Hotel Hinjawadi Pune1.2 km
Rajiv Gandhi It Park Phase 1 Maan1.2 km
Locality
Hinjavadi0.5 km
Hinjewadi Phase 11.7 km
Mhalunge2.4 km
Wakad2.4 km
Balewadi3.2 km
Hinjewadi Phase 23.6 km
Tathawade4.0 km