
mixed-use
Godrej Hill Retreat
Also known as Godrej Hill Retreat Mahalunge
by Godrej Properties
Properties Listed in
Godrej Hill Retreat
KUL Echoloch, Mahalunge, Pune, Maharashtra
Godrej Properties
Developer
Project Overview
- Price per Sq.ft.
- ₹ 9080.97 - ₹ 9878.65
- Possession
- January 2026
- Launch Date
- June 2021
- Total Area
- 40 Acres
- Unit Sizes
- 733.45 - 975.42 sq.ft.
About the Project
A 40-hectare township nestled amidst a river and hill.
Amenities
Godrej Hill Retreat Floor Plans & Layout
3 Properties Available for Sale & Rent in Godrej Hill Retreat

2 BHK Flat for Rent in Godrej Hill Retreat
residential
A brand new, semi-furnished 2 BHK apartment is available for rent in Godrej Hill Retreat, Mahalunge, Pune. This flat includes a modular kitchen with a trolley and is located in a premium society offering modern amenities. Its prime location provides excellent connectivity to Balewadi Stadium, Baner, Balewadi High Street, and Hinjewadi Phase 1, 2, and 3, being just 10 minutes from Hinjewadi Phase 1 and Blue Ridge Township. The apartment is ideal for families and offers immediate possession. Brokerage is applicable for this rental.

2 BHK Flat for Rent in Godrej Hill Retreat
residential
This advertisement is for a spacious 2 BHK apartment available for rent in the premium residential community of Godrej Hill Retreat in Pune. The society offers modern living with various lifestyle amenities, making it ideal for families and couples seeking a comfortable home. Interested individuals are encouraged to inquire for rental details and to schedule a site visit.

2 BHK Flat for Sale in Mahalunge Township
residential
Discover Hillretreat, a brand new residential society located in Mahalunge Township, offering 2 and 3 BHK residences designed to be your dream home. This opportunity allows potential buyers to choose their preferred floor, facing, and flat series by booking early. Visiting the site promptly increases the chances of securing the best available options that suit individual preferences. The developers emphasize the importance of early selection to ensure buyers get exactly what they desire in their new home within this new society. Don't miss out on securing the ideal residence at Hillretreat.
Locality & Connectivity
utility
1 nearby
Elite Healthcare
Nearby
education
3 nearby
Global Indian International School
0 kms
Banyan Tree International School
2.6 kms
VIBGYOR School
3.8 kms
leisure
3 nearby
Westside
3.9 kms
D-Mart
4.0 kms
Balewadi Highstreet
5.6 kms
transit
3 nearby
BRT Bus Stand
2 kms
Balewadi Metro Station
3.3 kms
Pune Airport
23.4 kms
offices
3 nearby
Hinjewadi IT Park
4 kms
Teerth Technospace
4 kms
Cummins India
4.8 kms
Top Agents for Godrej Hill Retreat
No top agents listed yet for this project.
Be the first one to get featured as a top agent.
About the Developer
Godrej Properties
Developer / Promoter
Project Overview
- Price per Sq.ft.
- ₹ 9080.97 - ₹ 9878.65
- Possession
- January 2026
- Launch Date
- June 2021
- Total Area
- 40 Acres
- Unit Sizes
- 733.45 - 975.42 sq.ft.
Verified Deals. Expert Brokers. Zero Guesswork.
AI-powered matching meets India's most trusted broker network. Buy or sell property with complete confidence.
Buy or Sell with Confidence
Instant Match, Faster Deals
India's Largest Verified Network
Your Dream Property
Starts Here
Fill out the form and let PropHunt.ai match you with the perfect commercial or residential space in Godrej Hill Retreat
- Verified Properties Only
- Direct Builder Connection
- Free Site Visit Assistance
- Best Price Guarantee
Discover nearby projects around Godrej Hill Retreat
Properties for Sale
- Studio Apartments for Sale in Godrej Hill Retreat
- 1 BHK Flats for Sale in Godrej Hill Retreat
- 2 BHK Flats for Sale in Godrej Hill Retreat
- 3 BHK Flats for Sale in Godrej Hill Retreat
- 4 BHK Flats for Sale in Godrej Hill Retreat
- 5 BHK Flats for Sale in Godrej Hill Retreat
- Commercial Spaces for Sale in Godrej Hill Retreat
- Office Spaces for Sale in Godrej Hill Retreat
Properties for Rent
- Studio Apartments for Rent in Godrej Hill Retreat
- 1 BHK Flats for Rent in Godrej Hill Retreat
- 2 BHK Flats for Rent in Godrej Hill Retreat
- 3 BHK Flats for Rent in Godrej Hill Retreat
- 4 BHK Flats for Rent in Godrej Hill Retreat
- 5 BHK Flats for Rent in Godrej Hill Retreat
- Commercial Spaces for Rent in Godrej Hill Retreat
- Office Spaces for Rent in Godrej Hill Retreat
More about this Location
Where is Mahalunge located in Pune?
Mahalunge is a rapidly developing locality situated in the western part of Pune, Maharashtra. It is strategically positioned near the Mumbai-Pune Expressway and is well-connected to major IT hubs like Hinjewadi and commercial centers such as Baner and Balewadi. Its proximity to the Mula River adds to its scenic appeal, making it a sought-after residential destination.
What are the key connectivity options in Mahalunge?
Mahalunge boasts excellent connectivity. It is close to the Mumbai-Pune Expressway, offering seamless travel to Mumbai. The locality is well-connected to Pune city via Baner Road and Sus Road. Public transport, including PMPML buses, serves the area, and the upcoming Metro line further enhances its accessibility to various parts of Pune, including the Balewadi Metro Station.
What kind of lifestyle does Mahalunge offer residents?
Mahalunge offers a balanced lifestyle, blending urban conveniences with natural surroundings. Residents benefit from proximity to educational institutions like Genba Sopanrao Moze College of Engineering, healthcare facilities such as Manipal Hospital Baner, and recreational spots like the Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex. The area is evolving with new retail, dining, and entertainment options, catering to modern living.
What are the real estate investment prospects in Mahalunge?
Mahalunge is a prime real estate investment destination due to its strategic location, infrastructure development, and proximity to IT corridors like Hinjewadi. It offers a mix of residential options, from affordable 1 BHK apartments to luxurious 3 and 4 BHK flats. The presence of reputed builders and ongoing projects indicates strong growth potential and good returns on investment for both buyers and renters.
What are some prominent residential projects in Mahalunge?
Mahalunge features several notable residential projects catering to diverse needs. Projects like Kohinoor Satori by Kohinoor Group offer luxurious 3, 4 & 4.5 BHK apartments. Other significant developments include Shree Ganesha by Gobind Builders, Ansh Lakshya Heights by Ansh Lakshya Developers, and Saarrthi Skybay by Saarrthi Group, providing a range of 1, 2, and 3 BHK options with modern amenities.
Are there any upcoming infrastructure developments in Mahalunge?
Yes, Mahalunge is part of the Pune Metropolitan Region Development Authority (PMRDA) town planning scheme, which aims for planned development and improved infrastructure. This includes better road networks, utility services, and green spaces. The proposed Mahalunge-Maan Hi-Tech City and the ongoing development of the Pune Metro further enhance its future prospects and connectivity, promising a well-organized urban environment.
What educational and healthcare facilities are available near Mahalunge?
Mahalunge and its vicinity offer a good range of educational and healthcare facilities. Reputable schools like VIBGYOR High School (Balewadi, Sus, Haveli) and Blue Ridge Public School are nearby. For higher education, Genba Sopanrao Moze College of Engineering is accessible. Healthcare needs are met by hospitals such as Manipal Hospital Baner and Surya Mother and Child Care Hospital, ensuring comprehensive services.
What recreational and sports facilities are available in and around Mahalunge?
Mahalunge is well-known for its proximity to the Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex in Balewadi, which hosts various national and international sporting events and offers facilities for tennis, wrestling, shooting, and more. This makes it an attractive location for sports enthusiasts and provides excellent recreational opportunities for residents, promoting an active and healthy lifestyle.
Explore Projects in Popular Locations near Godrej Hill Retreat
Education
Global Indian International School0.3 km
Blue Ridge Public School1.5 km
Symbiosis Institute Of International Business Siib1.6 km
Symbiosis Institute Of Information Technology Siit1.8 km
Symbiosis Centre For Management And Human Resource Development Scmhrd1.8 km
Mercedes Benz International School1.8 km
International Institute Of Information Technology I²it2.0 km
Business
Cognizant Office Ph 1 Hinjawadi1.8 km
Teerth Technospace Baner3.3 km
Amar Business Park3.5 km
Sleepwell Office Baner Pune3.9 km
Panchshil Business Park Balewadi4.0 km
Hinjawadi Rajiv Gandhi Infotech Park4.1 km
Incube Coworking And Managed Office Space Pune4.5 km
Hospital
Ruby Hall Clinic Pune2.9 km
Symbiosis University Hospital And Research Centre3.2 km
Surya Mother And Child Care Hospital3.3 km
Dialysis Pune3.4 km
Manipal Hospital Baner3.6 km
Embrio Ivf Centre Baner3.8 km
Lifepoint Multispeciality Hospital4.0 km
Transit
Shivaji Chowk Hinjawadi Chowk2.8 km
Bhujbal Chowk Metro Station Wakad3.5 km
Hinjewadi Bus Stand3.6 km
Metro Station Balewadi Pune4.0 km
Wakad Bus Stand4.0 km
Laxmi Nagar Metro Station4.2 km
Shinde Nagar Mharunji Hinjawadi4.3 km
Lifestyle
Blue Ridge S Eiffel Tower Hinjawadi1.1 km
Sunny's World1.1 km
The Moon The Melody Hinjawadi2.1 km
Lemon Tree Hotel Hinjawadi Pune2.1 km
Art Of Living Yoga Class And Meditation Center Hinjawadi2.1 km
Rajiv Gandhi It Park Phase 1 Maan2.1 km
The Royal Fitness Club Hinjawadi2.6 km
Locality
Mhalunge2.3 km
Hinjavadi2.7 km
Hinjewadi Phase 12.8 km
Balewadi4.0 km
Hinjewadi Phase 24.1 km
Baner4.4 km
Wakad4.9 km
