Studio Flats for Sale Near Sls Estates Dooravani Nagar

Independent House for Sale in Ramamurthy Nagar near Raghavendra Circle

residential

Independent House for Sale in Ramamurthy Nagar near Raghavendra Circle

residential

Ramamurthy Nagar near Raghavendra Circle, Bangalore, Karnataka
2.2 CrUnfurnished
By Agent • 17/09/2026

A 3-story independent house is available for sale in Ramamurthy Nagar, Bangalore, located near Raghavendra Circle. The property measures 38x40 feet, totaling 1520 square feet, and features an East-facing entrance. This 8-year-old house is equipped with both Cauvery water supply and a borewell. All necessary documentation, including B Katha and E Katha, has been completed. The asking price for the house is 2.20 Crore, and the price is slightly negotiable.

Independent House for Sale in Ramamurthy Nagar

residential

Independent House for Sale in Ramamurthy Nagar

residential

Riches Garden
2.2 Cr
By Agent • 19/09/2026

This advertisement is for an east-facing house located in Ramamurthy Nagar, Bangalore, Karnataka, within the Riches Garden project. The property is a 6-year-old building situated on a site measuring 38 × 40 feet, resulting in a total area of 1,520 square feet. It boasts amenities such as Cauvery water and borewell water availability. The property's documentation includes B Khata and E Khata. The asking price for this house is 2.20 Crore, with a slight negotiation option available.

Independent House for Sale in Dayananda Layout

residential

Independent House for Sale in Dayananda Layout

residential

Dayananda Layout, Ramamurthynagar
3.7 CrSemi Furnished
By Agent • 19/09/2026

This listing is for a tastefully designed and beautifully crafted G+3 A Khata rental building for sale in Dayananda Layout, Ramamurthynagar, located just 200 meters from the signal/junction. The property features a 30x40 plot (1200 Sqft) with a west-facing plot and north-facing doors. It boasts a total built-up area of 5100 Sqft and comes with BBMP A Khata, DC Conversion, and E Khata, ready for registration. The building is 5 years old, constructed with strong pillars and red bricks. It offers a present rent yield of 1.50 Lakhs with potential for 1.70 Lakhs and is semi-furnished with basic amenities, currently fully occupied. Water sources include a borewell, Cauvery, and CMC with 24/7 supply and an automatic pumping system. Parking is available for 1 car and bikes. The location is highly desirable, being close to Ramamurthynagar Signal/upcoming metro, public transport, supermarkets, restaurants, banks, malls, international schools, and colleges, and 200 meters from Channasandra Railway station, offering a calm and peaceful neighborhood. The selling price is 3.70 Crores. A 1% service charge is applicable.

Independent House for Sale in Akshaya Nagar

residential

Independent House for Sale in Akshaya Nagar

residential

Akshaya Nagar, TC Palya Main Road, Bangalore
1.3 Cr
By Agent • 26/10/2026

An old west-facing house is available for sale in Akshaya Nagar, TC Palya Main Road, Bangalore. The property features a site size of 1200 sqft (30 x 40) with BBMP B Khata and E-Khata documents. Priced at 10,800 per sqft, the total cost for the property is 12,960,000. It is located on a 20-foot road, making it suitable for an independent house. The area is described as a prime residential location with good connectivity and a peaceful environment, ideal for investment or personal use. The listing is provided by Vasavi Real Estate.

About Sls Estates

Sls Estates

Sls Estates

by SLS BUILDERS

residential

SLS Estates, Dooravani Nagar
1 acre(s)Dec 20252, 3 BHK

Developed by SLS BUILDERS. Spread across 1 acre(s).

Popular Locations Near Sls Estates Dooravani Nagar

Education

  • Presidency School Indiranagar0.7 km

  • New Horizon Pu College Kasturi Nagar0.8 km

  • Lowry Adventist College1.3 km

  • St Antonys Public School Tc Palya1.7 km

  • Kendriya Vidyalaya Drdo1.8 km

  • New Shores International College1.8 km

  • Cmr Law School1.9 km

Business

  • Salarpuria Sattva Magnifique0.9 km

  • Ubs1.0 km

  • Rmz Infinity1.3 km

  • Analog Devices1.6 km

  • Lam Research2.6 km

  • Texas Instruments India Bagmane Tech Park2.8 km

  • Bagmane Tech Park2.9 km

Hospital

  • Abhayahasta Multispeciality Hospital C V Raman Nagar2.0 km

  • Ovum Hospitals Kalyan Nagar2.6 km

  • Dr Sailajas Super Speciality Eye Hospital Horamavu2.8 km

  • Apollo Clinic Mahadevapura3.0 km

  • Mtb Orthopaedic Hospital3.2 km

  • Sri Lakshmi Super Speciality Hospital3.4 km

  • Clinikk Health Hub Kammanahalli Best General Physician Opd Clinic3.7 km

Transit

  • Benniganahalli Metro Station0.8 km

  • Krishnarajapuram Railway Station0.9 km

  • Channasandra Railway Station1.1 km

  • Kr Puram Metro Station1.2 km

  • Baiyappanahalli Metro Station2.1 km

  • Baiyappanahalli2.1 km

  • Bmrcl Baiyappanahalli Depot2.6 km

Lifestyle

  • Tin Factory Travel Bus Pickup Point0.7 km

  • Gopalan Signature Mall1.3 km

  • Fit N Fun Fitness Studio2.1 km

  • I T I Cricket Ground Pavilion Iti Colony2.3 km

  • Patanjali Chikitsalay Banaswadi Bengaluru2.5 km

  • Bank Avenue Stadium2.6 km

  • Famous Gym Krishnarajapuram3.2 km

Locality

  • A Narayanapura1.3 km

  • Ramamurthy Nagar Ext1.9 km

  • Ramamurthy Nagar1.9 km

  • Ombr Layout1.9 km

  • Cv Raman Nagar2.0 km

  • Banaswadi2.2 km

  • Kaggadasapura2.5 km