Studio Flats for Sale Near Nava Vedantha

Independent House for Sale in Ramamurthy Nagar

residential

Independent House for Sale in Ramamurthy Nagar

residential

Ramamurthy Nagar, near Ramamurthy Nagar D Mart
1.5 CrUnfurnished
By Agent • 27/08/2026

A demolition house is available for sale in Ramamurthy Nagar, located approximately 500 meters from D Mart. The property features an east-facing site measuring 30x40 feet, totaling 1200 square feet. It holds both B Katha and E Katha documentation and has a 20 ft wide road. Cauvery water connection is available. The asking price is 12,500 rupees per square foot, with slight negotiation possible. The total price for the property is 15,000,000 rupees. This is a residential property and is currently unfurnished.

Independent House for Sale in Ramamurthy Nagar near Raghavendra Circle

residential

Independent House for Sale in Ramamurthy Nagar near Raghavendra Circle

residential

Ramamurthy Nagar near Raghavendra Circle, Bangalore, Karnataka
2.2 CrUnfurnished
By Agent • 17/09/2026

A 3-story independent house is available for sale in Ramamurthy Nagar, Bangalore, located near Raghavendra Circle. The property measures 38x40 feet, totaling 1520 square feet, and features an East-facing entrance. This 8-year-old house is equipped with both Cauvery water supply and a borewell. All necessary documentation, including B Katha and E Katha, has been completed. The asking price for the house is 2.20 Crore, and the price is slightly negotiable.

Independent House for Sale in Ramamurthy Nagar

residential

Independent House for Sale in Ramamurthy Nagar

residential

Riches Garden
2.2 Cr
By Agent • 19/09/2026

This advertisement is for an east-facing house located in Ramamurthy Nagar, Bangalore, Karnataka, within the Riches Garden project. The property is a 6-year-old building situated on a site measuring 38 × 40 feet, resulting in a total area of 1,520 square feet. It boasts amenities such as Cauvery water and borewell water availability. The property's documentation includes B Khata and E Khata. The asking price for this house is 2.20 Crore, with a slight negotiation option available.

Independent House for Sale in Dayananda Layout

residential

Independent House for Sale in Dayananda Layout

residential

Dayananda Layout, Ramamurthynagar
3.7 CrSemi Furnished
By Agent • 19/09/2026

This listing is for a tastefully designed and beautifully crafted G+3 A Khata rental building for sale in Dayananda Layout, Ramamurthynagar, located just 200 meters from the signal/junction. The property features a 30x40 plot (1200 Sqft) with a west-facing plot and north-facing doors. It boasts a total built-up area of 5100 Sqft and comes with BBMP A Khata, DC Conversion, and E Khata, ready for registration. The building is 5 years old, constructed with strong pillars and red bricks. It offers a present rent yield of 1.50 Lakhs with potential for 1.70 Lakhs and is semi-furnished with basic amenities, currently fully occupied. Water sources include a borewell, Cauvery, and CMC with 24/7 supply and an automatic pumping system. Parking is available for 1 car and bikes. The location is highly desirable, being close to Ramamurthynagar Signal/upcoming metro, public transport, supermarkets, restaurants, banks, malls, international schools, and colleges, and 200 meters from Channasandra Railway station, offering a calm and peaceful neighborhood. The selling price is 3.70 Crores. A 1% service charge is applicable.

Villa for Sale in ansisal property

residential

Villa for Sale in ansisal property

residential

ansisal property
1.25 Cr
By Agent • 26/09/2026

A substantial 80-acre villa property is available, designated for joint development. Situated in a green zone, the property is listed with a goodwill price of 1.25 crores, requiring no advance payment and offering direct owner meetings for prospective buyers. This Ansisal property boasts a 40-foot approach road, with future plans under the CDP to expand it to 100 feet. The property is managed by a collective of 14 owners.

Independent House for Sale in Akshaya Nagar

residential

Independent House for Sale in Akshaya Nagar

residential

Akshaya Nagar, TC Palya Main Road, Bangalore
1.3 Cr
By Agent • 26/10/2026

An old west-facing house is available for sale in Akshaya Nagar, TC Palya Main Road, Bangalore. The property features a site size of 1200 sqft (30 x 40) with BBMP B Khata and E-Khata documents. Priced at 10,800 per sqft, the total cost for the property is 12,960,000. It is located on a 20-foot road, making it suitable for an independent house. The area is described as a prime residential location with good connectivity and a peaceful environment, ideal for investment or personal use. The listing is provided by Vasavi Real Estate.

About Nava Vedantha

Nava Vedantha

Nava Vedantha

by Nava Jyothi Shelters Pvt Ltd

residential

Govindpura, Dooravani Nagar
68 L - 96 LDec 20192, 3 BHK

Developed by Nava Jyothi Shelters Pvt Ltd. Spread across 0.61 acre(s). Has 64 units offering from 2bhks of 1168 sqft to 2bhks of 1262 sqft to 2bhks of 1265 sqft to 2bhks of 1267 sqft to 2bhks of 1268 sqft to 2bhks of 1272 sqft to 2bhks of 1298 sqft to 3bhks of 1512 sqft to 3bhks of 1524 sqft to 3bhks of 1598 sqft to 3bhks of 1686 sqft.

Popular Locations Near Nava Vedantha

Education

  • Presidency School Indiranagar0.3 km

  • New Horizon Pu College Kasturi Nagar0.4 km

  • New Shores International College1.4 km

  • St George College Of Management Science And Nursing1.5 km

  • Cmr Law School1.5 km

  • Lowry Adventist College1.7 km

  • St Antonys Public School Tc Palya1.9 km

Business

  • Ubs1.0 km

  • Salarpuria Sattva Magnifique1.2 km

  • Rmz Infinity1.4 km

  • Analog Devices1.7 km

  • Lam Research2.8 km

  • Texas Instruments India Bagmane Tech Park3.0 km

  • Bagmane Tech Park3.0 km

Hospital

  • Ovum Hospitals Kalyan Nagar2.2 km

  • Abhayahasta Multispeciality Hospital C V Raman Nagar2.4 km

  • Dr Sailajas Super Speciality Eye Hospital Horamavu2.5 km

  • Clinikk Health Hub Kammanahalli Best General Physician Opd Clinic3.3 km

  • Apollo Clinic Mahadevapura3.4 km

  • Mtb Orthopaedic Hospital3.6 km

  • Sri Lakshmi Super Speciality Hospital3.7 km

Transit

  • Channasandra Railway Station0.8 km

  • Benniganahalli Metro Station1.1 km

  • Krishnarajapuram Railway Station1.3 km

  • Kr Puram Metro Station1.6 km

  • Baiyappanahalli2.0 km

  • Baiyappanahalli Metro Station2.1 km

  • Smvt Bengaluru2.5 km

Lifestyle

  • Tin Factory Travel Bus Pickup Point1.0 km

  • Gopalan Signature Mall1.3 km

  • Fit N Fun Fitness Studio1.7 km

  • Patanjali Chikitsalay Banaswadi Bengaluru2.1 km

  • Bank Avenue Stadium2.2 km

  • I T I Cricket Ground Pavilion Iti Colony2.6 km

  • Elgis Fitness Available On Cult Fit Gym In Kalyan Nagar2.8 km

Locality

  • Ombr Layout1.5 km

  • A Narayanapura1.6 km

  • Ramamurthy Nagar Ext1.8 km

  • Banaswadi1.8 km

  • Ramamurthy Nagar2.0 km

  • Cv Raman Nagar2.2 km

  • Hrbr Layout2.5 km