5 BHK Flats for Sale Near Shivaganga Sai Raksha

Independent House for Sale in Kathreguppe water tank circle near B.D.A papartey

residential

Independent House for Sale in Kathreguppe water tank circle near B.D.A papartey

residential

Kathreguppe water tank circle near B.D.A papartey
2.1 CrUnfurnished
By Agent • 24/09/2026

A duplex house measuring 32x26 is available for urgent sale near Kathreguppe water tank circle, specifically close to B.D.A property. This well-located house is offered for 2.10 crore rupees. It presents a good opportunity for potential buyers looking for a house in this area, with the seller keen to finalize the transaction promptly.

Independent House for Sale in Kumaraswamy Layout 1st Stage

residential

Independent House for Sale in Kumaraswamy Layout 1st Stage

residential

Kumaraswamy Layout 1st Stage, opposite Dayanand Sagar College Back Gate
1.8 CrUnfurnished
By Agent • 29/08/2026

Two newly constructed buildings are available for sale in Kumaraswamy Layout 1st Stage. Each building is G+3 floors, situated on a 17x30 plot that is East facing with North-facing doors. The property is located directly opposite the back gate of Dayanand Sagar College. It comes with BDA allotted documents. The expected sale price is 1.80 Crores, with a minimum expected monthly rent of 80,000. Construction is nearing completion, with an estimated two months remaining. It is conveniently located just 1.5 km from the JP Nagar metro station. This listing is from a real estate agent.

Independent House for Sale in Banashankari 2nd Stage

residential

Independent House for Sale in Banashankari 2nd Stage

residential

Banashankari 2nd Stage, Bengaluru
9.1 Cr
By Agent • 31/08/2026

This listing is for an independent duplex house located in Banashankari 2nd Stage, Bengaluru. The property boasts a significant site size of 3,500 sq. ft. (50 × 70 ft.) and faces North. The construction is over 15 years old. Its location is highlighted by its proximity to a mosque and excellent road accessibility, although it is noted as partially road hit. The house is being offered for sale at a price of ₹26,000 per sq. ft., with the price being negotiable. It is considered suitable for various purposes including end-use, redevelopment, or as an investment opportunity. Only genuine buyers are encouraged to inquire for more details and to arrange a site inspection.

Independent House for Sale in BANASHANKARI 3rd STAGE Near Kathriguppe Water Tank

residential

Independent House for Sale in BANASHANKARI 3rd STAGE Near Kathriguppe Water Tank

residential

BANASHANKARI 3rd STAGE Near Kathriguppe Water Tank
7.25 Cr
By Agent • 05/10/2026

This advertisement offers a 2,400 Sq.Ft. plot of land with a 6-year-old independent building for sale in Banashankari 3rd Stage, near Kathriguppe Water Tank. The plot measures 60 x 40 feet, is south-facing, and is BDA approved. The property is well-suited for immediate occupancy or future redevelopment, presenting an excellent investment opportunity for high-net-worth individuals, builders, and investors. The asking price for this prime land and independent home in a premium location is ₹7.25 Crores.

Independent House for Sale in Chikkalsandra Main Road

residential

Independent House for Sale in Chikkalsandra Main Road

residential

Chikkalsandra Main Road
2.2 Cr
By Agent • 08/10/2026

A three-floor building is available for sale on Chikkalsandra Main Road. The property features a total measurement of 30 by 45 feet, with the main door facing East. The site itself is North facing. The total price for this property is 2.20 crore. This is a direct sale by the owner.

Independent House for Sale in Rajarajeshwari Nagar

residential

Independent House for Sale in Rajarajeshwari Nagar

residential

Rajarajeshwari Nagar, BEML LAYOUT
Call for Price
By Agent • 17/10/2026

A duplex house is available for sale in Rajarajeshwari Nagar, specifically within the BEML LAYOUT area. The property features dimensions of 40 by 60, suggesting a plot area of 2400 square feet. This residential offering provides a suitable housing option for potential buyers looking for a duplex home in a well-known locality. The advertisement provides essential details about the property type and its location for interested parties.

About Shivaganga Sai Raksha

Shivaganga Sai Raksha

Shivaganga Sai Raksha

by SHIVAGANGA BUILT TECH

mixed-use

61, Uttarahalli Hobli
88 L - 1 CrMar 20262, 3 BHK

Developed by SHIVAGANGA BUILT TECH. Spread across 1.24 acre(s). Has 130 units offering from 2bhks of 850 sqft to 2bhks of 1075 sqft to 2bhks of 1080 sqft to 2bhks of 1090 sqft to 2bhks of 1095 sqft to 2bhks of 1100 sqft to 2bhks of 1120 sqft to 2bhks of 1125 sqft to 3bhks of 1135 sqft to 3bhks of 1190 sqft to 3bhks of 1200 sqft to 3bhks of 1220 sqft to 2bhks of 1240 sqft to 3bhks of 1260 sqft to 3bhks of 1270 sqft to 3bhks of 1315 sqft to 3bhks of 1320 sqft to 3bhks of 1335 sqft to 3bhks of 1350 sqft to 3bhks of 1375 sqft to 3bhks of 1380 sqft to 3bhks of 1410 sqft to 3bhks of 1425 sqft to 3bhks of 1445 sqft to 3bhks of 1450 sqft to 3bhks of 1455 sqft to 3bhks of 1485 sqft to 3bhks of 1495 sqft to 3bhks of 1515 sqft.

Popular Locations Near Shivaganga Sai Raksha

Education

  • New Millennium Public School1.0 km

  • The Happy Valley School Uttarahalli Bangalore1.5 km

  • Apoorva Institute Of Management Studies1.7 km

  • Gupta College2.2 km

  • Global Institute Of Technology2.4 km

  • Vedantha College2.5 km

  • Pes University2.5 km

Business

  • Prestige Falcon City3.8 km

  • Mindtree Global Village Tech Park4.4 km

  • Global Village Tech Park4.6 km

  • Sri Sri Tattva Store And Corporate Office Jayanagar4.7 km

  • Vmware India Rmz Ecoworld5.7 km

Hospital

  • Bkf Chande Nephro Urology Centre1.4 km

  • Dr Agarwals Eye Hospital1.6 km

  • Clinikk Health Hub Banashankari1.6 km

  • Vittala International Institute Of Ophthalmology Banashankari 3rd Stage2.0 km

  • Haroon Children Wellness Vaccination Centre2.2 km

  • Ssnmc Hospital Kengeri2.7 km

  • Sanjeevini Prowellness Clinic And Diagnostics2.7 km

Transit

  • Banashankari Bus Station3.0 km

  • Jp Nagar Metro Station3.3 km

  • Metro Cash Carry Kanakapura Road3.4 km

  • Anjanapura Cross Road Metro Station3.5 km

  • Yelechenahalli Metro Car Parking3.5 km

  • Puttenahalli Metro Station3.5 km

  • Rajarajeshwari Nagar Metro Station3.6 km

Lifestyle

  • Shrungagiri Sri Shanmukha Swami Gudi Rajarajeshwari Nagar1.5 km

  • Iskcon Vaikuntha Hill Vasanthapura2.5 km

  • Bangalore Orbit2.6 km

  • Dr Apj Abdul Kalam Park Isro Layout2.6 km

  • The Body Image Fitness Center Banashankari3.0 km

  • Kuvempu Rastriya Sports Indoor Stadium Banashankari3.2 km

  • Shopping City Hyper Market Channasandra3.5 km

Locality

  • Uttarahalli1.2 km

  • Banashankari1.4 km

  • Poorna Pragna Layout1.5 km

  • Padmanabhanagar1.5 km

  • Subramanyapura1.6 km

  • Banashankari 5th Stage2.1 km

  • Banashankari 3rd Stage2.4 km