4 BHK Flats for Sale Near Petals Apartment Benson Town

4 BHK Flat for Sale in Cooke town

residential

4 BHK Flat for Sale in Cooke town

residential

Cooke town
3.25 Cr4 BHKSemi Furnished
By Agent • 28/09/2026

This listing describes a four-bedroom, semi-furnished duplex apartment available for sale. It features approximately 3000 square feet of area and includes four washrooms, a private terrace garden, and one car park. The apartment is situated in Cooke Town and is being offered at a price of 3.25 crore. This is a property listing and not a rental.

4 BHK Flat for Sale in Lingarajapuram

residential

4 BHK Flat for Sale in Lingarajapuram

residential

Lingarajapuram, Bangalore
1.89 Cr4 BHKSemi Furnished
By Agent • 19/09/2026

This listing presents a luxurious and spacious 4 BHK flat for sale in Lingarajapuram, Bangalore. It is a premium, well-ventilated, and Vastu-compliant home featuring high-end interiors, ideal for families seeking ample space and modern comforts. The ready-to-move-in property boasts a super built-up area of 2,525 Sq. Ft. and is located on the ground floor with a North-East facing orientation, ensuring abundant natural light and ventilation. The flat includes four en-suite bathrooms, a premium modular kitchen with a dedicated dining area, and bedrooms fitted with modern built-in wardrobes. Multiple corner balconies with terracotta tile finishes enhance the living space. The property is situated in a prime, peaceful residential neighborhood in Lingarajapuram, offering quick access to major tech parks like Manyata Tech Park and ITC Infotech, transit hubs such as SMVT Bengaluru and Cantonment Railway Station, and key areas like Outer Ring Road, Kammanahalli, and Kalyan Nagar. It is also conveniently located near international schools, multispecialty hospitals, supermarkets, and dining options. The price is ₹1,89,37,500, which is slightly negotiable. Serious buyers are encouraged to schedule a private tour.

4 BHK Flat for Sale in Bharathi Nagar (Petty Grew Street)

residential

4 BHK Flat for Sale in Bharathi Nagar (Petty Grew Street)

residential

Bharathi Nagar (Petty Grew Street)
2 Cr4 BHKUnfurnished
By Agent • 24/09/2026

A spacious 4 BHK penthouse is available for sale in Bharathi Nagar, specifically on Petty Grew Street. The property boasts a built-up area of 3700 sqft and comes with essential amenities like a lift, 24/7 security, and power backup. The asking price is 2 crore, with slight negotiation possible.

Flat for Sale in Hospital Road

residential

Flat for Sale in Hospital Road

residential

Hospital Road, Shivajinagar, Bangalore
2.25 CrUnfurnished
By Agent • 24/09/2026

This listing is for a luxurious ground floor garden apartment available for sale in Shivajinagar, Bangalore. The property boasts a saleable area of 1,606 sq.ft. with a carpet area of 1,069 sq.ft., complemented by a spacious 750 sq.ft. private garden and a dedicated covered car park. It includes an undivided land share of 485 sq.ft. Located on Hospital Road, the apartment offers prime central Bangalore access, being just five minutes from the Metro and CBD. The development features premium amenities and presents excellent investment potential in a sought-after micro-market. The expected price for this unique property is ₹2.25 Crore.

Independent House for Sale in RT nagar sulthanpalya Bus stand near Ganesh block

residential

Independent House for Sale in RT nagar sulthanpalya Bus stand near Ganesh block

residential

RT nagar sulthanpalya Bus stand near Ganesh block
9.15 Cr
By Agent • 30/09/2026

This is a listing for an independent house located in RT Nagar, Sultanpalya, near Ganesh block and the bus stand. The property spans 5900 square feet and is an A-katha property, indicating clear titles. It is east-facing and situated in a prime general location. While the market price is approximately 20,000 per square foot, the owner is offering it at a competitive price of 15,500 per square foot.

Independent House for Sale in Frazer Town

residential

Independent House for Sale in Frazer Town

residential

Frazer Town, Stephen's Road Cross, next to Hasnath Hostel
3.25 Cr
By Agent • 02/10/2026

A residential property is available for sale in Frazer Town, specifically located on Stephen's Road Cross, next to Hasnath Hostel. The property features a land size of 1200 square feet and is a Ground plus one (G+1) structure. It is an east-facing property. The asking price for this property is 3.25 crore, and the price is open to negotiation.

4 BHK Flat for Sale in Promenade Road

residential

4 BHK Flat for Sale in Promenade Road

residential

Promenade Road, Off Ulsoor
5 Cr4 BHKSemi Furnished
By Agent • 23/10/2026

This is a residential sale listing for a spacious 4 BHK semi-furnished apartment located on Promenade Road, off Ulsoor. The apartment features 4 bathrooms, a staff rest room, and two dedicated car parks. It boasts a built-up area of 2950 sqft and is east-facing. Although situated in an older apartment complex, the property offers generous living space and pleasant green views. The expected sale price for this apartment is 5 crores.

Flat for Sale in Frazer town

residential

Flat for Sale in Frazer town

residential

Frazer town
1.5 CrUnfurnished
By Agent • 05/10/2026

This listing describes a flat available for sale in Frazer Town. The property spans 1500 square feet and is priced at 1.5 crore. It is located on a legal floor within a secure gated community, offering a comfortable and safe residential environment for potential buyers looking for a home in this area.

Flat for Sale in Flat No: 101

residential

Flat for Sale in Flat No: 101

residential

Flat No: 101
1.9 Cr
By Agent • 06/10/2026

This is a detailed listing for a flat, Flat No: 101, offering a super built-up area of 1498 sqft. The property includes one dedicated car parking space. It is noted as a Non-OC, CC property with some deviations concerning setbacks, an additional floor, and an additional kitchen on all floors. The electrical meter is sanctioned, but a permanent meter is not yet available; buyers can move in with a temporary meter, and the apartment will be fully functional. The electricity bill for both the apartment and the unit will be covered by the seller until separate permanent meters are installed. The agreed price for this property is 1.9 crore.

4 BHK Independent House for Sale in Cunningham road

residential

4 BHK Independent House for Sale in Cunningham road

residential

Cunningham road
15 Cr4 BHKFully Furnished
By Agent • 10/10/2026

This is a luxurious and fully furnished bungalow available for sale on Cunningham Road. The property boasts a generous plot area of 2700 sq.ft and a super built-up area of 3500 sq.ft. It is west-facing and features exquisitely designed interiors. The bungalow comprises 4 bedrooms, each with an attached toilet, and includes a dedicated home theatre. Additionally, there is a spacious terrace equipped with amenities suitable for hosting parties, featuring both open and covered sections. The property also includes servant rooms with attached toilets. The asking price for this impressive residence is 15 crore.

Independent House for Sale in cooke town ( st Thomas town) from village super market 800 meters

residential

Independent House for Sale in cooke town ( st Thomas town) from village super market 800 meters

residential

cooke town ( st Thomas town) from village super market 800 meters
4.86 Cr
By Agent • 14/10/2026

A residential property is available for sale in Cooke Town (St. Thomas Town), located approximately 800 meters from Village Super Market. The land size is 1800 square feet, and it is an east-facing property. The construction is 20 years old, and all property documents are clear. The asking price is 27,000 rupees per square foot, which is slightly negotiable.

Independent House for Sale in Vasanthnagar

residential

Independent House for Sale in Vasanthnagar

residential

Vasanthnagar, near Mount Carmel College, Bangalore
16.5 Cr
By Agent • 15/10/2026

An old building measuring 3400 square feet is available for sale in Vasanthnagar, Bangalore, located near Mount Carmel College. The property faces North-East and is quoted at a price of 16.50 Crores. This listing is from a realtor.

Independent House for Sale in Lazer Layout

residential

Independent House for Sale in Lazer Layout

residential

Lazer Layout
3.25 CrUnfurnished
By Agent • 15/10/2026

A redevelopment property, an old independent house, is available for sale in Lazer Layout. The land area measures 1,390 sq.ft., with an asking price of ₹3.25 Cr. This property presents an excellent opportunity for either immediate residential use as an existing old house or for demolition and construction of a new, customized home. It is suitable for end-users or those looking for a redevelopment project in the area, offering significant potential for investment and personalization.

Independent House for Sale in RT nagar banglore

residential

Independent House for Sale in RT nagar banglore

residential

RT nagar banglore
7 Cr
By Agent • 16/10/2026

A 20-year-old, North-facing house is available for sale in RT Nagar, Bangalore. This residential property is built on a 40x60 plot, totaling 2400 square feet, and features a ground plus first-floor construction. The asking price is 11 Crore, reflecting both declared and undeclared components.

4 BHK Flat for Sale in COX TOWN (MEG Officers Colony)

residential

4 BHK Flat for Sale in COX TOWN (MEG Officers Colony)

residential

COX TOWN (MEG Officers Colony)
3.5 Cr4 BHK
By Agent • 26/10/2026

This advertisement is for a brand new, premium 4 BHK apartment located in Cox Town (MEG Officers Colony). Situated on the 2nd floor, the apartment offers a super built-up area of 2,800 Sq. Ft. and a carpet area of 2,200 Sq. Ft. It features 4 bedrooms, a living room, a dining room, a kitchen, 4 attached bathrooms, 4 balconies, and a utility area. The property includes parking for two cars and two two-wheelers. Amenities provided are a 14-person capacity lift, security, and generator backup. Interior specifications include Jaguar and ROHE fittings and vitrified tile flooring. The expected price is 12,500 per Sq. Ft., which is negotiable. Documentation is E-Khata. The property is offered by a real estate bureau.

Flat for Sale in PALACE ROAD GROUND FLOOR DUPLEX WITH GARDEN Beside Bangalore Golf Club

residential

Flat for Sale in PALACE ROAD GROUND FLOOR DUPLEX WITH GARDEN Beside Bangalore Golf Club

residential

PALACE ROAD GROUND FLOOR DUPLEX WITH GARDEN Beside Bangalore Golf Club
4.5 CrUnfurnished
By Agent • 27/10/2026

This advertisement presents a ground floor duplex flat for sale on Palace Road, situated next to the Bangalore Golf Club. The property boasts a spacious area of 2389 sqft and includes a private garden. It is currently occupied by tenants, but will become vacant in September. The asking price for this residential property is 4.5 crore rupees. For additional information, interested buyers are encouraged to reach out to the listed real estate agency.

About Petals Apartment

Petals Apartment

Petals Apartment

by Durga

residential

Chinnappa Garden Road, Benson Town
75 L - 75 LDec 20252, 2.5, 3 BHK

Developed by Durga. Spread across 5 acre(s). Has 504 units offering from 2bhks of 1126 sqft to 2.5bhks of 1400 sqft to 3bhks of 1693 sqft.

Popular Locations Near Petals Apartment Benson Town

Education

  • Mqi Degree College Benson Town0.7 km

  • St Germain Pu College1.3 km

  • United Pu And Degree College1.6 km

  • Mount Carmel Pu College Vasanth Nagar1.9 km

  • Mount Carmel College1.9 km

  • Kendriya Vidyalaya Meg & Centre1.9 km

  • Sri Nijalingappa Medical Education Centre Shivaji Nagar2.1 km

Business

  • Seagate Technology1.5 km

  • Bank Of America2.1 km

  • Vaishnavi At One Premiere2.4 km

  • Rmz Millenia3.2 km

  • Salarpuria Sattva Windsor3.4 km

  • Deutsche Bank Rmz Ecoworld3.4 km

  • Infineon Technologies3.6 km

Hospital

  • Santosh Hospital Bangalore0.9 km

  • Csi Hospital Richmond Road1.3 km

  • Cantonment Hospital Shivajinagar1.3 km

  • Curewell Speciality Clinic Bangalore1.4 km

  • Bhagwan Mahaveer Jain Hospital Vasanthnagar1.5 km

  • Popular Furniture Devara Jeevanahalli1.5 km

  • Mirlay Eye Care A Unit Of Dr Agarwals Eye Hospital Bangalore1.7 km

Transit

  • Pottery Town Metro Station0.7 km

  • Cantonment Railway Station1.1 km

  • Bangalore Cant1.1 km

  • Tannery Road Metro Station1.4 km

  • Shivajinagar Bus Station2.1 km

  • Cubbon Park Metro Station2.5 km

  • Police Station Rt Nagara2.7 km

Lifestyle

  • Jayamahal Park0.6 km

  • Coles Park1.1 km

  • Snow City1.2 km

  • Fun World1.3 km

  • Palace1.5 km

  • Athena Gym And Fitness Vasanth Nagar1.6 km

  • St Marys Basilica2.0 km

Locality

  • Richards Town1.4 km

  • Frazer Town1.4 km

  • Bangalore East1.7 km

  • Miller Road1.9 km

  • Shivaji Nagar1.9 km

  • Cunningham Road1.9 km

  • Cooke Town2.2 km