4 BHK Flats for Rent In Hebbal

4 BHK Flat for Rent in Snn Claremont

residential

4 BHK Flat for Rent in Snn Claremont

residential

Snn Claremont
2.25 L4 BHKSemi Furnished
By Agent • 29/10/2026

A spacious 4 BHK flat with an additional servant room is available for rent in Snn Claremont. The property spans a built-up area of 3067 square feet and includes two dedicated car parking spaces. It comes semi-furnished with a sofa, two beds, and full-length curtains. The monthly rent is 2.25 lakhs, plus maintenance charges. This listing is presented by Phoenix Realtors.

4 BHK Flat for Rent in Kodegehalli ( Hebbal )

residential

4 BHK Flat for Rent in Kodegehalli ( Hebbal )

residential

RMZ Latitude
2 L4 BHKSemi Furnished
By Agent • 15/10/2026

A premium 4 BHK flat with an additional servant room is available for rent in RMZ Latitude, located in Kodegehalli (Hebbal). This semi-furnished, south-facing, Vastu compliant residence is situated on a lower floor and includes three covered car parks. The property offers a spacious and well-planned layout, along with premium amenities, providing a luxurious living experience. It is ideal for families and working professionals looking for a ready-to-move-in home. The monthly rent is ₹ 2,00,000 plus maintenance, with a security deposit equivalent to six months' rent.

Flat for Rent near Manyata tech park

residential

Flat for Rent near Manyata tech park

residential

Nikoo 4
Call for PriceFully Furnished
By Agent • 08/09/2026

A fully furnished studio flat in Nikoo 4 is available for rent. The property is conveniently located near Manyata Tech Park, making it ideal for professionals working in the area. This rental offers a comfortable living space with all necessary furnishings included. Interested individuals can reach out for further information regarding this studio flat.

4 BHK Flat for Rent Near Manayata Tech

residential

4 BHK Flat for Rent Near Manayata Tech

residential

Near Manayata Tech
1.5 L4 BHK
By Agent • 28/09/2026

A spacious 4 BHK duplex flat is available for rent near Manayata Tech. This property offers a generous super built-up area of 3600 Sq. Ft. It features 4 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, and 2 balconies, providing ample living space and convenience. The main entrance of the property faces East, which is often considered auspicious. Additionally, the flat comes with parking space for 2 vehicles. The monthly rental value for this flat is 1,50,000.

4 BHK Flat for Rent in Nagavara

residential

4 BHK Flat for Rent in Nagavara

residential

SNN CLEARMONT
2.5 L4 BHKSemi Furnished
By Agent • 07/10/2026

This advertisement is for a semi-furnished 4 BHK flat available for rent within the SNN Clearmont project. The property boasts an area of 3900 sqft. Two units are currently available, with expected monthly rents of 2.5 Lakhs and 2.1 Lakhs respectively. The listing is provided by Key Real Estate Advisors, indicating it is from a broker. Interested parties can contact them for further details regarding this residential offering.

4 BHK Flat for Rent in Bangalore

residential

4 BHK Flat for Rent in Bangalore

residential

RMZ Latitude
2.5 L4 BHKFully Furnished
By Agent • 09/10/2026

This listing is for a luxurious 4BHK apartment available for rent in the RMZ Latitude project. The apartment boasts a spacious area of 4,000 sq. ft. It offers flexible furnishing options to cater to different preferences: a semi-furnished unit is available for ₹2.30 Lakhs per month plus maintenance, while a fully furnished option is priced at ₹2.50 Lakhs per month plus maintenance. The property also includes the convenience of 3 covered car parking spaces. Interested individuals can reach out to Phoenix Realtors for further details or to arrange a site visit.

Flat for Rent in Hebbal Kempapura

residential

Flat for Rent in Hebbal Kempapura

residential

EMBASSY LAKE TERRACES
3.3 LSemi Furnished
By Agent • 26/10/2026

This advertisement is for a semi-furnished flat available for rent in Embassy Lake Terraces. The expected monthly rent is 3.3 lakhs, which includes maintenance charges. This listing is presented by a real estate advisor.

4 BHK Independent House for Rent in HBR layout in Hennur road near Bayyapnahalli metro station in Bangalore

residential

4 BHK Independent House for Rent in HBR layout in Hennur road near Bayyapnahalli metro station in Bangalore

residential

HBR layout in Hennur road near Bayyapnahalli metro station in Bangalore
1.1 L4 BHKUnfurnished
By Agent • 23/10/2026

A 4 BHK duplex house is available for rent in HBR layout, located on Hennur road in Bangalore. The property is conveniently situated near Bayyapnahalli metro station. This residential house features 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. The total monthly rent is ₹1,10,000, and brokerage is applicable for this listing. The house offers a comfortable living space in a well-connected area of Bengaluru, Karnataka.

4 BHK Flat for Rent in Hebbal

residential

4 BHK Flat for Rent in Hebbal

residential

Hebbal
3.25 L4 BHKUnfurnished
By Agent • 27/10/2026

This is an advertisement for a luxurious 4BHK flat available for rent in Hebbal. The spacious flat measures 4470 square feet and is located in a high-end building. Residents can enjoy a wide array of amenities, including an indoor heated pool, a top-terrace swimming pool, a fully equipped gym, steam and sauna facilities, a spa, a party hall, a games room, a salon, and three guest suites. The monthly rent for this premium property is 3.25 lakhs.

4 BHK Flat for Rent in Hebbal

residential

4 BHK Flat for Rent in Hebbal

residential

Hebbal
4.5 L4 BHKFully Furnished
By Agent • 27/10/2026

This is a rental advertisement for a fully furnished 4.5 BHK apartment located in a luxury project in Hebbal. The spacious apartment spans 6500 sq ft and is available for a monthly rent of 4.5 lakhs. Residents can enjoy various amenities such as a clubhouse, mini theatre, squash court, and tennis facilities, promising a luxurious living experience. This premium property is offered through a broker.

4 BHK Flat for Rent in Hebbal

residential

4 BHK Flat for Rent in Hebbal

residential

RMZ Latitude
2 L4 BHKSemi Furnished
By Agent • 29/10/2026

A premium, semi-furnished 4 BHK flat, including a servant room, is available for rent in RMZ Latitude, located in Hebbal. This property offers 3 covered car parks. The monthly rent is 2,00,000, in addition to maintenance charges, and a security deposit equivalent to 6 months' rent is required. This listing is presented by Phoenix Realtors.

Flat for Rent in Bangalore

residential

Flat for Rent in Bangalore

residential

Embassy Lake Terrace
3 LSemi Furnished
By Agent • 29/10/2026

A semi-furnished flat is available for rent in the Embassy Lake Terrace project. The property spans an area of 3900 square feet and faces the podium. The total monthly rent, which includes maintenance, is 3,00,000. This listing is presented by Key Real Estate Advisors.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Hebbal located in Bangalore?

Hebbal is a strategic and high-profile neighborhood located in the northern part of Bangalore, Karnataka. Known as the gateway to North Bangalore, it is situated at the junction of the Outer Ring Road (ORR) and Bellary Road (NH 44), providing direct access to the Kempegowda International Airport.

What is the lifestyle like in Hebbal, Bangalore?

Hebbal offers an upscale, cosmopolitan lifestyle characterized by premium high-rise apartments and proximity to major business hubs. It balances the bustle of a commercial center with the scenic beauty of Hebbal Lake. Residents enjoy access to luxury hotels, fine-dining restaurants, and proximity to major employment centers like Manyata Tech Park.

How well is Hebbal connected to other parts of Bangalore?

Hebbal is exceptionally well-connected via the iconic Hebbal Flyover, which links the city center to the International Airport. The Outer Ring Road ensures seamless travel to Whitefield, Marathahalli, and Hennur. Additionally, the upcoming Metro Blue Line (Airport Line) with an interchange at Hebbal is set to further enhance its transit capabilities by 2026.

What are the real estate investment opportunities in Hebbal, Bangalore?

Hebbal is one of Bangalore's most lucrative real estate markets, driven by its infrastructure and proximity to the airport and IT corridors. It features a mix of luxury lake-facing penthouses, premium villas, and high-end apartments. Steady capital appreciation and high rental demand from tech professionals make it a top choice for long-term investors.

Are there good educational institutions and healthcare facilities in Hebbal?

Yes, Hebbal is home to several top-tier institutions including Vidya Niketan School, Jain Heritage School, and Sindhi High School. For healthcare, the locality is served by world-class facilities such as Aster CMI Hospital, Manipal Hospital (formerly Columbia Asia), and Bangalore Baptist Hospital.

What are some of the new residential projects in Hebbal, Bangalore?

The skyline of Hebbal is rapidly evolving with luxury projects. Notable developments include L&T Raintree Boulevard, Embassy Lake Terraces, and Century Ethos. Other significant projects like Sumadhura Epitome and Lodha Mirabelle are also attracting buyers with modern amenities and smart home features.

Are there plotted developments available for sale in Hebbal, Bangalore?

While Hebbal itself is largely dominated by high-rise developments, plotted options are available in the immediate vicinity along the Hebbal-Devanahalli corridor. Projects like Prestige Marigold and various GSS or Century Real Estate layouts nearby offer premium land investment opportunities for those looking to build independent homes.

What are the key amenities and attractions in Hebbal?

The primary attraction is the historic Hebbal Lake, a haven for birdwatchers and nature enthusiasts. For shopping and entertainment, Esteem Mall is a local staple, while Lumbini Gardens (located on the lake's banks) offers recreational activities. The area also boasts a high concentration of retail outlets, banks, and premium fitness centers.

Popular Locations Near Hebbal

Education

  • Rajiv Gandhi Institute Of Technology0.3 km

  • Atria Institute Of Technology Hebbal Bengaluru0.8 km

  • Samvaad Institute Of Speech And Hearing Hebbal0.8 km

  • Presidency School Rt Nagar1.2 km

  • Vidya Niketan School1.4 km

  • Jain Heritage School1.5 km

  • Sindhi College1.6 km

Business

  • Kirloskar Business Park1.8 km

  • Hcl Technologies2.1 km

  • Fidelity Investments2.5 km

  • Embassy Business Park Outer Ring Road2.5 km

  • Nokia Solutions And Networks Rmz Ecoworld2.6 km

  • Best Buy India2.6 km

  • Philips Innovation Campus Manyata Tech Park2.6 km

Hospital

  • Baptist Hospital Hebbal1.0 km

  • Poornima Hospital Nabh Accredited Bengaluru1.1 km

  • Garden City Hospital1.1 km

  • Manipal Hospital1.8 km

  • Medwin Multispeciality Clinic Rt Nagar Bengaluru2.0 km

  • Saaol Heart Center Hebbal2.1 km

  • Aster Cmi Hospital Hebbal2.3 km

Transit

  • Hebbal Transit Station Hebbal1.1 km

  • Hebbal Bus Stop1.1 km

  • Kempapura Metro Station Under Construction1.2 km

  • Police Station Rt Nagara1.3 km

  • Hebbal Railway Station1.6 km

  • Veerannapalya Nagavara1.7 km

  • Cbi Bengaluru1.8 km

Lifestyle

  • Shri Shirdi Saibaba Temple Ganganagar1.0 km

  • Esteem Mall1.6 km

  • Corporation Park Ganganagar1.8 km

  • Vivekananda School Of Yoga2.1 km

  • Art Of Living Gnana Kshetra Sanjay Nagar2.5 km

  • Art Of Living Yoga Meditation Center Amrita Halli2.6 km

  • Palace Grounds2.9 km

Locality

  • Rt Nagar1.3 km

  • Cbi Road1.4 km

  • Nagavara1.8 km

  • Hebbal Kempapura2.0 km

  • Sanjay Nagar2.2 km

  • Rmv2.3 km

  • Radhakrishna Nagar2.5 km