1 BHK Flats for Sale Near Mars The Planet

Independent House for Sale in Kathreguppe water tank circle near B.D.A papartey

residential

Independent House for Sale in Kathreguppe water tank circle near B.D.A papartey

residential

Kathreguppe water tank circle near B.D.A papartey
2.1 CrUnfurnished
By Agent • 24/09/2026

A duplex house measuring 32x26 is available for urgent sale near Kathreguppe water tank circle, specifically close to B.D.A property. This well-located house is offered for 2.10 crore rupees. It presents a good opportunity for potential buyers looking for a house in this area, with the seller keen to finalize the transaction promptly.

Independent House for Sale in Banashankari 2nd Stage

residential

Independent House for Sale in Banashankari 2nd Stage

residential

Banashankari 2nd Stage, Bengaluru
9.1 Cr
By Agent • 31/08/2026

This listing is for an independent duplex house located in Banashankari 2nd Stage, Bengaluru. The property boasts a significant site size of 3,500 sq. ft. (50 × 70 ft.) and faces North. The construction is over 15 years old. Its location is highlighted by its proximity to a mosque and excellent road accessibility, although it is noted as partially road hit. The house is being offered for sale at a price of ₹26,000 per sq. ft., with the price being negotiable. It is considered suitable for various purposes including end-use, redevelopment, or as an investment opportunity. Only genuine buyers are encouraged to inquire for more details and to arrange a site inspection.

1 BHK Independent House for Sale in Gowdanapalya

residential

1 BHK Independent House for Sale in Gowdanapalya

residential

Gowdanapalya, Near Srinivasa Theatre, Uttarahalli Main Road, Bangalore
45 L1 BHKUnfurnished
By Agent • 23/09/2026

An old building is available for sale in Gowdanapalya, Bangalore, specifically near Srinivasa Theatre on Uttarahalli Main Road. The property features a site size of 15x40 feet, totaling 600 Sq. Ft., and is a B-Khata property. The site faces North, with the main door facing East. It comprises two independent 1BHK houses, currently generating a combined monthly rental income of ₹10,000. The asking price for this property is ₹45 Lakhs. This presents a good investment opportunity with existing rental income in a desirable location. Interested buyers can arrange a direct meeting with the owner.

Independent House for Sale in Giri nagar

residential

Independent House for Sale in Giri nagar

residential

Giri nagar
6 Cr
By Agent • 27/09/2026

This listing is for an old house located in Giri Nagar. The property measures 40x60 square feet and faces west. It is situated in a good location. The asking price is 25,000 per square foot, with a total price of 60,000,000. A 90% cheque payment is required for this sale.

Flat for Sale in Nayandahalli

residential

Flat for Sale in Nayandahalli

residential

Sattva divinity
Call for PriceFully Furnished
By Agent • 29/09/2026

A fully furnished flat is available for sale in Sattva Divinity, Tower 3, located in Nayandahalli. This spacious north-facing property spans 1749 sq ft and is situated on the 2nd floor. It includes two designated car parking spaces, offering convenience for residents. This is a direct sale of a well-maintained apartment in a desirable project.

Independent House for Sale in BANASHANKARI 3rd STAGE Near Kathriguppe Water Tank

residential

Independent House for Sale in BANASHANKARI 3rd STAGE Near Kathriguppe Water Tank

residential

BANASHANKARI 3rd STAGE Near Kathriguppe Water Tank
7.25 Cr
By Agent • 05/10/2026

This advertisement offers a 2,400 Sq.Ft. plot of land with a 6-year-old independent building for sale in Banashankari 3rd Stage, near Kathriguppe Water Tank. The plot measures 60 x 40 feet, is south-facing, and is BDA approved. The property is well-suited for immediate occupancy or future redevelopment, presenting an excellent investment opportunity for high-net-worth individuals, builders, and investors. The asking price for this prime land and independent home in a premium location is ₹7.25 Crores.

Independent House for Sale in Chikkalsandra Main Road

residential

Independent House for Sale in Chikkalsandra Main Road

residential

Chikkalsandra Main Road
2.2 Cr
By Agent • 08/10/2026

A three-floor building is available for sale on Chikkalsandra Main Road. The property features a total measurement of 30 by 45 feet, with the main door facing East. The site itself is North facing. The total price for this property is 2.20 crore. This is a direct sale by the owner.

1 BHK Flat for Sale in Highway Touch Complex

residential

1 BHK Flat for Sale in Highway Touch Complex

residential

Puranik City Ph 3
57 L1 BHKUnfurnished
By Agent • 15/10/2026

A 1BHK flat is available for distress sale in Puranik City Ph 3, a complex located right on the highway. The property boasts a carpet area of 450 Sq. Ft. and includes car parking. The asking price is "₹57 Lakhs" and is negotiable, presenting a genuine distress deal. This ready-to-move-in flat is situated in an excellent location, offering a great opportunity for buyers.

Independent House for Sale in Rajarajeshwari Nagar

residential

Independent House for Sale in Rajarajeshwari Nagar

residential

Rajarajeshwari Nagar, BEML LAYOUT
Call for Price
By Agent • 17/10/2026

A duplex house is available for sale in Rajarajeshwari Nagar, specifically within the BEML LAYOUT area. The property features dimensions of 40 by 60, suggesting a plot area of 2400 square feet. This residential offering provides a suitable housing option for potential buyers looking for a duplex home in a well-known locality. The advertisement provides essential details about the property type and its location for interested parties.

About Mars The Planet

Mars The Planet

Mars The Planet

by M/S MARS BUILDERS

residential

Tata Promont, Hosakerehalli
80 L - 2 CrMar 20292, 2.5, 3, 4 BHK

Developed by M/S MARS BUILDERS. Spread across 2.5 acre(s). Has 178 units offering from 2bhks of 1235 sqft to 2.5bhks to 3bhks to 3bhks to 4bhks.

Popular Locations Near Mars The Planet

Education

  • Gupta College1.2 km

  • Global Institute Of Technology1.3 km

  • Pes University1.5 km

  • New Millennium Public School2.1 km

  • The Happy Valley School Uttarahalli Bangalore2.2 km

  • Sri Sri Ravishankar Vidya Mandir Uttarahalli2.2 km

  • Apoorva Institute Of Management Studies2.5 km

Business

  • Mindtree Global Village Tech Park3.8 km

  • Global Village Tech Park3.9 km

  • Prestige Falcon City5.0 km

  • Sri Sri Tattva Store And Corporate Office Jayanagar5.3 km

Hospital

  • Vittala International Institute Of Ophthalmology Banashankari 3rd Stage1.0 km

  • Dr Agarwals Eye Hospital1.2 km

  • Clinikk Health Hub Banashankari1.7 km

  • Ssnmc Hospital Kengeri1.8 km

  • Bkf Chande Nephro Urology Centre2.1 km

  • Tanishka Specialists Clinic2.6 km

  • Sanjeevini Prowellness Clinic And Diagnostics2.9 km

Transit

  • Rajarajeshwari Nagar Metro Station2.5 km

  • Nayandahalli Metro Station2.6 km

  • Mysore Road Metro Station2.9 km

  • Bangalore University Metro Station3.1 km

  • Jnanabharathi Metro Station3.1 km

  • Deepanjali Nagar Metro Station3.3 km

  • Banashankari Bus Station3.6 km

Lifestyle

  • Shrungagiri Sri Shanmukha Swami Gudi Rajarajeshwari Nagar1.4 km

  • The Body Image Fitness Center Banashankari2.3 km

  • Global Mall2.5 km

  • Gopalan Arcade Mall2.7 km

  • I Love Blr2.8 km

  • Kuvempu Rastriya Sports Indoor Stadium Banashankari2.9 km

  • Bangalore Orbit2.9 km

Locality

  • Banashankari1.1 km

  • Banashankari 3rd Stage1.5 km

  • Poorna Pragna Layout1.8 km

  • Padmanabhanagar2.2 km

  • Uttarahalli2.3 km

  • Girinagar2.4 km

  • Banashankari 1st Stage2.5 km