1 BHK Flats for Sale Near Glorious A1

1 BHK Independent House for Sale in Chellakere Main Road

residential

1 BHK Independent House for Sale in Chellakere Main Road

residential

Chellakere Main Road, Kalyan Nagar, Babusapalya, Ring Road, Bangalore, Karnataka
1.3 Cr1 BHKUnfurnished
By Agent • 29/08/2026

This listing describes a 1 BHK house for sale in Kalyan Nagar, Bangalore. The property is located on Chellakere Main Road, near Babusapalya and the Ring Road, approximately 1 km from a metro station. The house measures 1200 square feet with dimensions of 30x40. It features a south-facing site with an east-facing door. The house is 25 years old and comes with clear documents. The asking price for this residential property is 1.30 crore. This is a direct sale, with no mention of brokerage or any specific amenities.

1 BHK Independent House for Sale in Kalyan Nagar

residential

1 BHK Independent House for Sale in Kalyan Nagar

residential

Kalyan Nagar, BDA
1.85 Cr1 BHKUnfurnished
By Agent • 29/08/2026

This is a high rental yield property located in Kalyan Nagar, a BDA area. The plot measures 600 Sqft and features a west-facing orientation with a 30-feet wide road. The building consists of a ground floor with a 1 RKT unit and the first, second, and third floors each have 2 BHK units. Amenities include a borewell and car and bike parking. The property is offered at a price of 1.85 Cr, with a potential monthly rental yield of up to Rs. 70,000. Potential buyers should note the owner's strict conditions, requiring personal site visits only with genuine buyers or agents accompanied by genuine buyers. Location, photos, and videos will not be shared prior to a genuine visit.

Independent House for Sale in 1st A Cross

residential

Independent House for Sale in 1st A Cross

residential

1st A Cross, #305, Hrbr 3rd Block, Nehru Road, behind Udupi Food Hub
3.45 CrUnfurnished
By Agent • 30/08/2026

An old duplex house is available for sale in HRBR 3rd Block, Bangalore. The property is a BDA approved plot with clear titles, measuring 1200 sq ft (30x40 feet) and facing South. It is located on Nehru Road, behind Udupi Food Hub, 1st A Cross, #305. The asking price is 3.45 Crore, and it is negotiable. This is an excellent opportunity for those looking for a residential property in a well-established area.

Villa for Sale in ansisal property

residential

Villa for Sale in ansisal property

residential

ansisal property
1.25 Cr
By Agent • 26/09/2026

A substantial 80-acre villa property is available, designated for joint development. Situated in a green zone, the property is listed with a goodwill price of 1.25 crores, requiring no advance payment and offering direct owner meetings for prospective buyers. This Ansisal property boasts a 40-foot approach road, with future plans under the CDP to expand it to 100 feet. The property is managed by a collective of 14 owners.

Villa for Sale in Kalyan Nagar

residential

Villa for Sale in Kalyan Nagar

residential

Kalyan Nagar
12 Cr
By Agent • 29/09/2026

This advertisement is for an independent three-floor villa located in Kalyan Nagar. The property measures 2500 sq ft with dimensions of 50x50 and is south-facing. The layout includes an independent ground floor and a duplex on the first and second floors. The property currently generates a monthly rental income of 2 lakhs from a playschool operating on the premises. The asking price for this property is 12 crore.

1 BHK Flat for Sale in Banasawadi Road

residential

1 BHK Flat for Sale in Banasawadi Road

residential

Banasawadi Road, near Orian Mall, Bangalore, Karnataka
85 L1 BHKSemi Furnished
By Agent • 30/09/2026

This advertisement is for a semi-furnished, 1 BHK flat located on Banasawadi Road, near Orian Mall in Bangalore, Karnataka. The property spans 698 sq. ft. and is west-facing, offering a good view. It includes car parking and comes with OC and CC documents. The asking price is Rs. 85 lakhs, which is slightly negotiable, making it an attractive option for potential buyers looking for a home in a peaceful locality with essential amenities.

Independent House for Sale in Frazer Town

residential

Independent House for Sale in Frazer Town

residential

Frazer Town, Stephen's Road Cross, next to Hasnath Hostel
3.25 Cr
By Agent • 02/10/2026

A residential property is available for sale in Frazer Town, specifically located on Stephen's Road Cross, next to Hasnath Hostel. The property features a land size of 1200 square feet and is a Ground plus one (G+1) structure. It is an east-facing property. The asking price for this property is 3.25 crore, and the price is open to negotiation.

Flat for Sale in Frazer town

residential

Flat for Sale in Frazer town

residential

Frazer town
1.5 CrUnfurnished
By Agent • 05/10/2026

This listing describes a flat available for sale in Frazer Town. The property spans 1500 square feet and is priced at 1.5 crore. It is located on a legal floor within a secure gated community, offering a comfortable and safe residential environment for potential buyers looking for a home in this area.

Independent House for Sale in cooke town ( st Thomas town) from village super market 800 meters

residential

Independent House for Sale in cooke town ( st Thomas town) from village super market 800 meters

residential

cooke town ( st Thomas town) from village super market 800 meters
4.86 Cr
By Agent • 14/10/2026

A residential property is available for sale in Cooke Town (St. Thomas Town), located approximately 800 meters from Village Super Market. The land size is 1800 square feet, and it is an east-facing property. The construction is 20 years old, and all property documents are clear. The asking price is 27,000 rupees per square foot, which is slightly negotiable.

Independent House for Sale in Sultanpalya Main Road

residential

Independent House for Sale in Sultanpalya Main Road

residential

Sultanpalya Main Road
10.08 CrUnfurnished
By Agent • 16/10/2026

This advertisement is for a house for sale located on Sultanpalya Main Road. The property features a plot dimension of 4800 square feet. The asking rate is 21,000 rupees per square foot, making the total price 100,800,000 rupees. Interested parties are invited to contact the seller for more details regarding this residential property.

1 BHK Flat for Sale in HBR Layout

residential

1 BHK Flat for Sale in HBR Layout

residential

HBR Layout, Bengaluru
9.5 Cr1 BHK
By Agent • 27/10/2026

A BDA approved property is available for sale in HBR Layout, Bengaluru. This G+4 building features 16 individual 1 BHK units and is East-facing, located on a 40 Ft Road. The property is positioned in a prime location and is expected to generate a strong monthly rental income of ₹4.50 Lakh. The total asking price is ₹9.50 Crore, which is slightly negotiable. This offering presents a significant investment opportunity with substantial rental yield potential in a desirable area.

About Glorious A1

Glorious A1

Glorious A1

by ESTHER CHANDY

residential

11th Cross Road, Lingarajapuram
0.4 acre(s)Nov 2024

Developed by ESTHER CHANDY. Spread across 0.4 acre(s).

Popular Locations Near Glorious A1

Education

  • Siddhartha Pu College Bengaluru0.4 km

  • United Pu And Degree College1.1 km

  • St Paul High School1.2 km

  • Ekya School Horamavu1.4 km

  • Cmr National Public School1.5 km

  • Cmr High School1.5 km

  • St Xaviers Pu Degree College Hbr Layout2.0 km

Business

  • Rmz Millenia3.2 km

  • Vaishnavi At One Premiere3.2 km

  • Fidelity Investments3.6 km

  • Philips Innovation Campus Manyata Tech Park3.6 km

  • Hcl Technologies3.7 km

  • Nxp Semiconductors3.7 km

  • Seagate Technology3.9 km

Hospital

  • Kc Raju Multispeciality Hospital Lingarajapuram0.3 km

  • Clinikk Health Hub Kammanahalli Best General Physician Opd Clinic1.2 km

  • Popular Furniture Devara Jeevanahalli1.8 km

  • Sakaria Hospital2.0 km

  • Sumyya Clinic Dr Sumyya Farheen M B B S Govindapura2.3 km

  • Santosh Hospital Bangalore2.6 km

  • Mirlay Eye Care A Unit Of Dr Agarwals Eye Hospital Bangalore2.7 km

Transit

  • Banaswadi Railway Station0.8 km

  • San Airport Services1.2 km

  • Tannery Road Metro Station1.3 km

  • Pottery Town Metro Station2.1 km

  • Smvt Bengaluru2.2 km

  • Baiyyappanahalli West Cabin2.5 km

  • H B R Layout2.6 km

Lifestyle

  • Bda Park Hbr Layout1.7 km

  • Elgis Fitness Available On Cult Fit Gym In Kalyan Nagar2.2 km

  • Dr Puneeth Rajkumar Park Hrbr Layout2.2 km

  • Patanjali Chikitsalay Banaswadi Bengaluru2.3 km

  • Hennuru Kere Bio Diversity Park2.5 km

  • Coles Park2.6 km

  • Fit N Fun Fitness Studio2.7 km

Locality

  • Rk Hegde Nagar0.5 km

  • St Thomas Town0.8 km

  • Cooke Town1.0 km

  • Kamanahalli Main Road1.3 km

  • Richards Town1.3 km

  • Bangalore East1.4 km

  • Kammanahalli1.5 km