
residential
Lodha Casa Maxima
Also known as Lodha Casa Maxima Mira Road
by Lodha
Properties Listed in
Lodha Casa Maxima
GCC Club Road, Mira Road East, Thane, Maharashtra
Lodha
Developer
Project Overview
- Possession
- January 1970
- Launch Date
- January 1970
- Total Area
- 174240 Acres
About the Project
Welcome to Lodha Codename Evergreen, a living experience that is scripted by lush foliage, singing birds and serene cool breeze.
Amenities
Lodha Casa Maxima Floor Plans & Layout
7 Properties Available for Sale & Rent in Lodha Casa Maxima
View all Inventory
1 BHK Flat for Rent in LODHA CASA MAXIMA
residential
This advertisement is for a 1BHK rental flat located in the Lodha Casa Maxima project. The property comes without modular fittings, suggesting an unfurnished or semi-furnished status. It includes car parking. The monthly rent is 26,000, with a security deposit of 1 lakh. The listing welcomes tenants from all castes and is specifically looking for salaried clients. The flat is ready for immediate occupancy.

1 BHK Flat for Rent in LODHA CASA MAXIMA
residential
This advertisement is for a 1BHK flat available for rent at Lodha Casa Maxima. The monthly rent is 25,000. The property includes car parking and is open to all caste families. Possession is expected by the month's end.

1 BHK Flat for Rent in LODHA CASA MAXIMA
residential
This is a rental listing for a 1BHK studio flat located in Lodha Casa Maxima. The property features a modular kitchen and is available for rent at 22,000 per month, with a security deposit of 80,000. It is suitable for all communities and preferred for salaried clients. The possession is available from September 10th. This ad appears to be from a broker.

1 BHK Flat for Rent in Mumbai
residential
A 1BHK flat is available for rent in the Lodha Casa Maxima project. The property includes car parking. It is offered without a modular kitchen, suggesting it is unfurnished. The monthly rent is set at 25,000, with a security deposit of 1 lakh. This property is suitable for all communities, but only salaried clients are preferred. Possession will be available in the first week of September. This listing is presented by a real estate associate.
Locality & Connectivity
leisure
1 nearby
R City Mall
5-minute drive
Top Agents for Lodha Casa Maxima
No top agents listed yet for this project.
Be the first one to get featured as a top agent.
About the Developer
Lodha
Developer / Promoter
Project Overview
- Possession
- January 1970
- Launch Date
- January 1970
- Total Area
- 174240 Acres
Verified Deals. Expert Brokers. Zero Guesswork.
AI-powered matching meets India's most trusted broker network. Buy or sell property with complete confidence.
Buy or Sell with Confidence
Instant Match, Faster Deals
India's Largest Verified Network
Your Dream Property
Starts Here
Fill out the form and let PropHunt.ai match you with the perfect commercial or residential space in Lodha Casa Maxima
- Verified Properties Only
- Direct Builder Connection
- Free Site Visit Assistance
- Best Price Guarantee
Discover nearby projects around Lodha Casa Maxima
Properties for Sale
- Studio Apartments for Sale in Lodha Casa Maxima
- 1 BHK Flats for Sale in Lodha Casa Maxima
- 2 BHK Flats for Sale in Lodha Casa Maxima
- 3 BHK Flats for Sale in Lodha Casa Maxima
- 4 BHK Flats for Sale in Lodha Casa Maxima
- 5 BHK Flats for Sale in Lodha Casa Maxima
- Commercial Spaces for Sale in Lodha Casa Maxima
- Office Spaces for Sale in Lodha Casa Maxima
Properties for Rent
- Studio Apartments for Rent in Lodha Casa Maxima
- 1 BHK Flats for Rent in Lodha Casa Maxima
- 2 BHK Flats for Rent in Lodha Casa Maxima
- 3 BHK Flats for Rent in Lodha Casa Maxima
- 4 BHK Flats for Rent in Lodha Casa Maxima
- 5 BHK Flats for Rent in Lodha Casa Maxima
- Commercial Spaces for Rent in Lodha Casa Maxima
- Office Spaces for Rent in Lodha Casa Maxima
More about this Location
Where is Hatkesh located in Mumbai?
Hatkesh is a prominent residential area situated in Mira Road East, Thane, Mumbai. It is strategically positioned near key localities such as Kashimira, Poonam Garden, and Beverly Park, offering excellent connectivity to the wider Mumbai Metropolitan Region. Its location within the popular Mira Road suburb makes it a well-known and accessible hub.
What are the transportation and connectivity options in Hatkesh?
Hatkesh benefits from robust transportation infrastructure. It is well-connected by road networks, providing easy access to the Western Express Highway. The Sai Baba Nagar Metro Station and Mira Road railway station are nearby, offering convenient public transport links to various parts of Mumbai. Local bus services also ensure smooth intra-locality and regional commute.
What kind of lifestyle does Hatkesh offer its residents?
Hatkesh offers a balanced urban lifestyle with a blend of residential comfort and modern conveniences. Residents have access to essential amenities including reputable schools, healthcare facilities, shopping centers, and recreational spots like Vardhman Fantasy Amusement Park. The presence of green spaces such as Ramdev Park further enhances the quality of life, making it suitable for families.
What are the real estate investment opportunities in Hatkesh?
Hatkesh is a growing real estate destination, primarily offering 1, 2, and 3 BHK residential apartments. The area attracts both homebuyers and investors due to its relative affordability compared to central Mumbai and ongoing infrastructure development. There are also mixed-use projects and commercial properties, indicating a diverse and dynamic property market with good appreciation potential.
Can you name some prominent residential projects in Hatkesh?
Hatkesh features several notable residential developments. Lodha Group has a strong presence with projects like Lodha Casa Maxima, Lodha Mira Road Project 1, and Lodha Aqua, offering luxurious apartments. Other significant developments include Sunteck Sky Park 1 by Sunteck, Hatkesh Heights - Phase II by S M Infrastructures, and N G Canary by RNA Builders (NG), providing a wide range of housing options.
Are there any new or upcoming real estate projects in Hatkesh?
Yes, Hatkesh continues to witness new developments. Projects like Wisteria Square 1 by ORIGIN, with possession expected by December 2028, and the mixed-use Hatkesh Heights - Phase II by S M INFRASTRUCTURES, with possession by December 2026, indicate ongoing growth. Additionally, Maruti Square Building NO 7 by MARUTI DWELLERS PRIVATE LIMITED is an upcoming commercial project.
What amenities are typically available in residential projects in Hatkesh?
Most modern residential projects in Hatkesh offer a comprehensive suite of amenities designed for comfortable and convenient living. Common facilities include swimming pools, well-equipped gymnasiums, dedicated kids' play areas, and robust 24/7 security systems. Many developments also incorporate eco-friendly features, landscaped gardens, and indoor games facilities, enhancing the overall lifestyle for residents.
Is Hatkesh a good locality for families?
Yes, Hatkesh is considered an excellent locality for families. It boasts proximity to quality educational institutions, healthcare facilities, and recreational parks. The availability of diverse housing options, coupled with a relatively peaceful environment, good connectivity, and access to essential services, makes it an attractive and convenient choice for families seeking a balanced urban living experience.
Explore Projects in Popular Locations near Lodha Casa Maxima
Education
Singapore International School Dahisar2.4 km
Shankar Narayan College Of Arts Commerce Bhayandar East3.2 km
St Marys High School Dahisar3.3 km
Annamalai University Andheri West4.4 km
Jbcn International School Borivali4.8 km
Vibgyor High Thane4.8 km
St Francis Institute Of Technology Sfit Borivali5.1 km
Hospital
Esis Hospital Mira Road2.4 km
Ashirwad Maternity General Hospital Mira Bhayandar4.4 km
Karuna Hospital Borivali5.5 km
Transit
Sai Baba Nagar Metro Station1.1 km
Mira Road Railway Station2.6 km
Anand Nagar Metro Station3.3 km
Dahisar East Metro Station3.9 km
Bhayandar Railway Station4.3 km
Ovari Pada4.8 km
Lifestyle
Vardhman Fantasy Amusement Park Mira Road1.5 km
Trends Mumbai3.6 km
Locality
Hatkesh0.2 km
Kashimira0.7 km
Poonam Garden1.0 km
Mira Road1.2 km
Pali Village Karjat1.2 km
Beverly Park1.5 km
Ramdev Park1.8 km
