
residential
Prestige Finsbury Park Regent
by Prestige Estates Projects Ltd.
Properties Listed in
Prestige Finsbury Park Regent
Shell Technologies, Gummanahalli, Bangalore, Karnataka
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd.
Developer
Project Overview
- Price per Sq.ft.
- ₹ 6980 - ₹ 8267
- Possession
- April 2024
- Launch Date
- December 2019
- Total Area
- 10 Acres
- Total Units
- 958
- Unit Sizes
- 1224 - 1562 sq.ft.
About the Project
Prestige Finsbury Park Regent comprises of aesthetically designed one, two & three bedroom homes in 6 towers which rise up to 20 floors and consists of 958 apartments
Amenities
Prestige Finsbury Park Regent Floor Plans & Layout
22 Properties Available for Sale & Rent in Prestige Finsbury Park Regent
View all Inventory
2 BHK Flat for Rent in Prestige Finsbury Park HYDE
residential
A 2 BHK semi-furnished flat is available for rent in Prestige Finsbury Park HYDE. This property offers 977 Sq Ft of living space and features a desirable pool view. Situated on a higher floor, it presents a comfortable residential option. The flat is ideal for individuals or families seeking a well-appointed home in a reputable project, offering a blend of modern living and scenic views.

2 BHK Flat for Rent in Prestige Finsbury Park HYDE
residential
A 2 BHK semi-furnished flat is available for rent in Prestige Finsbury Park HYDE. This brand new, east-facing flat measures 971 Sq Ft and is located on a higher floor, ready for immediate occupancy.

2 BHK Flat for Rent in Prestige Finsbury Park HYDE
residential
A fully furnished 2 BHK flat is available for rent in Prestige Finsbury Park HYDE. This north-facing property spans 999 sq ft and is located on a higher floor. It is ready for immediate occupancy. Interested parties are encouraged to inquire for further details or to schedule a viewing.

3 BHK Flat for Rent in KIADB Aerospace Park
residential
A semi-furnished 3 BHK apartment is available for rent on the 11th floor in Prestige Finsbury Park Regent, located in KIADB Aerospace Park. This east-facing unit offers beautiful lake views and ample morning sunlight, providing a pleasant living experience. The property is situated in Bengaluru, Karnataka, and interested individuals are encouraged to contact the owner directly for further details. The monthly rent for this apartment is $30, with a focus on direct owner-tenant interaction.
Locality & Connectivity
Top Agents for Prestige Finsbury Park Regent
No top agents listed yet for this project.
Be the first one to get featured as a top agent.
About the Developer
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd.
Developer / Promoter
Project Overview
- Price per Sq.ft.
- ₹ 6980 - ₹ 8267
- Possession
- April 2024
- Launch Date
- December 2019
- Total Area
- 10 Acres
- Total Units
- 958
- Unit Sizes
- 1224 - 1562 sq.ft.
Verified Deals. Expert Brokers. Zero Guesswork.
AI-powered matching meets India's most trusted broker network. Buy or sell property with complete confidence.
Buy or Sell with Confidence
Instant Match, Faster Deals
India's Largest Verified Network
Join 2,500+ people tracking Prestige Finsbury Park Regent project updates.
Follow us on Facebook for updates: new listings, site progress, and exclusive launch announcements.
Follow this project on facebookYour Dream Property
Starts Here
Fill out the form and let PropHunt.ai match you with the perfect commercial or residential space in Prestige Finsbury Park Regent
- Verified Properties Only
- Direct Builder Connection
- Free Site Visit Assistance
- Best Price Guarantee
Discover nearby projects around Prestige Finsbury Park Regent
More about this Location
Where is Bagalur located in Bangalore?
Bagalur is a rapidly developing locality situated in North Bangalore, Karnataka. It is strategically positioned near the Kempegowda International Airport (KIA) and is part of the Aerospace SEZ and IT investment region, making it a key growth corridor. Its proximity to major highways like NH 44 enhances its connectivity to other parts of the city.
What are the real estate prospects in Bagalur?
Bagalur is considered a promising real estate investment destination due to its proximity to the airport, IT parks, and industrial areas. The locality offers a mix of residential options, including plots, apartments, and villas, catering to various budgets. Ongoing infrastructure development and planned commercial projects are driving property value appreciation.
How is the connectivity and transportation in Bagalur?
Bagalur boasts excellent connectivity. It is well-connected to the rest of Bangalore via the Bagalur-Sarjapur Road, NH 44 (Bellary Road), and Outer Ring Road. The Kempegowda International Airport is just a short drive away. Public transport, including BMTC buses, serves the area, and the upcoming Peripheral Ring Road will further enhance its accessibility.
What amenities and social infrastructure are available in Bagalur?
Bagalur is developing its social infrastructure with several educational institutions like NSOJ National School of Journalism and Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, and healthcare facilities such as New Bangalore Hospital Bagalur. Residents can access shopping centers, restaurants, and other daily conveniences in and around the locality, with more amenities expected to emerge with its growth.
Are there any prominent residential projects in Bagalur?
Yes, Bagalur features several notable residential projects. Kumar Properties Private Limited offers Kumar Plumeria, a completed project with 3.5 BHK apartments. Kalyani Developers presents LivingTree, offering luxurious 1, 2 & 3 BHK apartments. MJR Builders' MJR North Park in Gummanahalli provides 2, 2.5, 3, 4 BHK apartments, and Green City offers plotted developments in nearby Mitganahalli.
What makes Bagalur an attractive place for living?
Bagalur offers a blend of urban convenience and a relatively peaceful environment, away from the city's core congestion. Its strategic location near employment hubs, educational institutions, and the airport makes it ideal for professionals and families. The ongoing development promises a modern lifestyle with improving infrastructure and amenities.
What are the future development plans for Bagalur?
Bagalur is part of the North Bangalore growth corridor, earmarked for significant infrastructure development. Plans include further road network enhancements, expansion of commercial and retail spaces, and potential metro connectivity in the long term. These developments are set to boost its appeal as a residential and investment hub.
Explore Projects in Popular Locations near Prestige Finsbury Park Regent
Education
Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Bangalore Urban1.4 km
Nsoj National School Of Journalism2.7 km
Cmr University Lakeside Campus Bengaluru4.2 km
Shekhar College Of Nursing Bengaluru4.5 km
Koshys Group Of Institutions4.5 km
Delhi Public School Wilson Garden5.4 km
Sri Venkateswara College Of Engineering5.5 km
Business
Salarpuria Sattva Serene Life6.0 km
Hospital
New Bangalore Hospital Bagalur2.2 km
Transit
Sathanur Bus Station Bangalore5.3 km
Lifestyle
Country Club5.4 km
Locality
Bagalur2.1 km
